Jakobskirken
Nørrebrogade 67, 6700 Esbjerg

da_DK

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Jakobskirken

Data Responsibility

We take your data protection seriously. We process personal data and have therefore adopted this Privacy Policy, which tells you how we treat your data.

Jakobkirken (Apostolic Church) is the data controller and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law.

Contact Information:

Contact person: Troels Giversen

Address: Nørrebrogade 67, 6700 Esbjerg

CVR: 68102413 – p 1003167345

E-mail: kontakt@kirkeonline.dk

Website: kirkeonline.dk

Processing of personal data

We ensure fair and transparent computing

When we ask you to provide your personal data to us, we will inform you about the data we process about you and for what purpose. You will receive information about this at the time of collection of your personal data.

We use this kind of data about you

We use data about you to make our service better and secure quality in our products and services and in our contact with you.

In general, we collect seven types of data:

1. Data on employees and trusted managers

2. Data on volunteers and guest speakers

3. Data on financial contributors

4. Member Data

5. Data on participants in church events

6. Data on collaborators, including tenants.


We collect and store your personal data for specific purposes
We collect name, address, phone number and email address from all groups. The purpose is to manage the relationship with us to which you have consented.

According to 1 and 2:
We store • CPR number for the statutory reporting to Tax. • Employee contracts and other relevant documents in connection with the employment. • Trusted Leadership Cooperation Agreements and relevant documents in connection with their duty of service. • Volunteers CPR number in connection with payment of fees and driving for use in statutory reporting to Tax. • Photos, video and audio recordings for use on website and social media.
According to 3:
For financial contributors who have stated that they want tax deductions for their contribution, we also store the CPR number for our reporting to Tax.

According to 6:
To the extent that there are binding agreement, we store contracts and relevant documents as well as contact persons’ general personal data in connection with cooperation with tenants and external associations and organizations. We treat only relevant personal data We only deal with data about you that are relevant and sufficient in relation to the purposes defined above. The purpose is crucial to what type of data about you is relevant to us. The same applies to the amount of personal data we collect. For example, we do not collect more data than those we need for the specific purpose. We process only required personal data We collect, process and store only the personal data needed to meet our intended purpose. In addition, it may be determined by legislation what type of data is required to collect and store for our business operations – this applies, for example, to a member list. The type and extent of the personal data we process may also be required to fulfill a contract or other legal obligation – this applies, for example, to commitment statements and appointments. We check and update your personal data We verify that the personal data we deal with about you is not incorrect or misleading. We also make sure to update your personal data continuously. As our service is dependent on your data being accurate and up to date, please inform us about relevant changes to your data. You can use the contact details above to notify us of your changes.


We delete your personal data when they are no longer required
We delete your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the purpose of the collection, processing and storage of your data. We will obtain your consent before processing your personal data We obtain your consent before processing your personal data for the purposes described above unless we have a legal basis for obtaining them. We inform you of such a basis and our legitimate interest in processing your personal data. Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us. Use the contact information above for more information. If you are under 18, we always seek the consent of a custodian in addition to your consent before processing your personal data as described above. We do not disclose your personal data without your consent If we pass your personal data to partners and actors, we collect your consent and inform you about what your data will be used for. You may object to this form of disclosure at any time. We will not collect your consent if we are legally required to disclose your personal data, for example, as part of reporting to an authority. Security We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security We have adopted internal rules on information security that contain instructions and actions that protect your personal data against being destroyed, lost or modified, from unauthorized disclosure, and against unauthorized access or knowledge of them. Use cookies Cookies, Purpose and Relevance We place cookies on our website (see the address at the top) to enhance your user experience as you navigate around the page. Your rights You are entitled to access your personal data

You are entitled at any time to know what data we treat about you, where they originate and what we apply them to. You can also find out how long we store your personal data and who receives data about you, to the extent that we pass data in Denmark and abroad.

If you request, we can inform you about the data we process about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability). Access may, however, be limited for the protection of other people’s privacy, business secrets and intellectual property rights.

You can make use of your rights by contacting us. You can find our contact information at the top.

You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted

If you believe that the personal data we treat about you is inaccurate, you are entitled to correct them. You must contact us and indicate what the inaccuracies are and how they can be corrected.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw your consent. If you believe your data is no longer necessary for the purpose we obtained them, you may want to have them deleted. You can also contact us if you believe your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

When you address a request to correct or delete your personal data, we will investigate whether the conditions are met and, in that case, make changes or deletions as soon as possible.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You can use the contact information at the top to send an objection. If your opposition is justified, we will stop processing your personal data.

Finally, you can at any time complain about our processing of your personal data to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. Sal, 1330 Copenhagen K.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close